Men's Rec

LEAGUE NOTES:

There are three divisions of six teams. Teams will play every team in their division once, and then we will have promotion and relegation. There will be three cycles.
Top two go up, bottom two go down.

Standings

Gold

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1JDF – Men5401148612
2420 Consulting – Thursday5221141048
3Bombers522111838
4Gorge5131121116
5Corinthians5113716-94
6Game Timers51041015-53

Silver

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Castaways53111610610
2SC Ballers5311137610
3Pedro53021219-79
4Race to the Bottom5212151237
5Ball Danglers5203171616
6Hooligans5014413-91

Bronze

PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1AC Me Rollin53202291311
2Electric Mayhem5320147711
3Forest53112121010
4Looney Tunes5203181446
5Spartans5104918-93
6Bulls5014823-151

NameTeamYellowRedGame Suspension
Julian MunsonRace to the Bottom1
Dean ChengElectric Mayhem1
Jordy FisherAC me Rollin’1
Josh CluthierAC me Rollin’1
Andres SanchezAC me Rollin’1
Matt ThompsonJDF2
Raul LopezLooney Tunes1
John MooreSC Ballers3Served
Scott MatthewsHooligans2
Derek MatthewsHooligans1
Alfonso MolinaCorinthians3Served
Fei XiaBulls1
Tyler BeatonSC Ballers1
Tyler SmithSC Ballers2
Kai SimpsonSC Ballers3Served
Suni BainesSC Ballers11Misses last game
Cody GajdaGorge31Served
Ian WheatleyElectric Mayhem1
Sean Morris Looney Tunes1
Martin O’HanleyHooligans1
Brian MortonBulls2
Daniel PottsPedro1Season Ban
Jesse DanielsPedro21Season Ban
Stefanos MavrikosPedro21Served
Jas FajeauGame Timers1
Ricardo VillanuevaCorinthians2
Harvind SethiCorinthians1
Evan MaynardRace to the Bottom2
Dider HelmBulls1
Jonathan GuestSC Ballers1
Darshan AlexanderSpartans1
Marshall HensonForest2
Dustin LamoureuxForest1
Sean StarrBall Danglers1
Dave SearleBall Danglers1
Matt LumsdaineBall Danglers21Served
Tom DentonGame Timers1
Elliot HalsenGame Timers1
Fabio De LeoCorinthians1
Ahvesh PargassCorinthians1
Xander Riga420 Consulting1
Dane Belle-OudryCastaways2
Andrew CooperCastaways1
Josh SobergJDF41Served
Matt FisherHooligans2
Dan MandrekCastaways1
Derek Biegun Forest1
Jeremiah CouttsForest1
Ryan ElbourneSC Ballers1
Devin Austin JDF1
Rick StroeblBulls1
Nick BabichHooligans1Served
Joe PacheoPedro2
Jaron KroadBall Danglers1
Drew LynchSC Ballers1
Dennis LeeBombers1
Did MhanelBulls1
Lukmen GarbadeenBulls1
Ryan ColmanRace to the Bottom1
Alex NicholsonElectric Mayhem1
Pete WalkerElectric Mayhem1
Ignacio BellaCorinthians2
Manuel GarciasCorinthians1
Josh ClothierACMeRolling1
Dylan WarnbergGame Timers1
Italo FranchiniGame Timers1
Dave HouseGame Timers21Served
Gerry BosmaPedro1
Aidan PyeCastaways1
Gary WalshBombers1
Chad MerrimanForest1Misses last game

Schedule and Results

Men’s Rec Gold

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2019-06-27 18:30:00June 27, 2019 Bombers vs JDF - Men2 - 5Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-06-27 19:30:00June 27, 2019 420 Consulting – Thursday vs Corinthians8 - 2Lochside North
2019-06-27 20:30:00June 27, 2019 Game Timers vs Gorge1 - 4Lochside Middle
2019-07-04 19:30:00July 4, 2019 Game Timers vs Bombers1 - 5Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-04 19:30:00July 4, 2019 420 Consulting – Thursday vs JDF - Men3 - 1Lochside Middle
2019-07-04 19:30:00July 4, 2019 Gorge vs Corinthians2 - 2Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-11 20:30:00July 11, 2019 JDF – Men vs Gorge4 - 2Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-11 20:30:00July 11, 2019 Corinthians vs Game Timers3 - 2Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-11 20:30:00July 11, 2019 Bombers vs 420 Consulting - Thursday0 - 0Lochside North
2019-07-18 18:30:00July 18, 2019 Gorge vs 420 Consulting - Thursday2 - 2Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-18 19:30:00July 18, 2019 Corinthians vs Bombers0 - 2Lochside North
2019-07-18 20:30:00July 18, 2019 JDF – Men vs Game Timers2 - 1Lochside Middle
2019-07-25 19:30:00July 25, 2019 Bombers vs Gorge2 - 2Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-25 19:30:00July 25, 2019 420 Consulting – Thursday vs Game Timers1 - 5Lochside Middle
2019-07-25 19:30:00July 25, 2019 Corinthians vs JDF - Men0 - 2Tyndall Mountain

Men’s Rec Silver

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2019-06-27 19:30:00June 27, 2019 Race to the Bottom vs Pedro1 - 2Tyndall Mountain
2019-06-27 19:30:00June 27, 2019 Ball Danglers vs Castaways2 - 3Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-06-27 19:30:00June 27, 2019 SC Ballers vs Hooligans2 - 2Lochside Middle
2019-07-04 20:30:00July 4, 2019 Race to the Bottom vs Hooligans1 - 0Lochside North
2019-07-04 20:30:00July 4, 2019 Castaways vs Pedro7 - 0Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-04 20:30:00July 4, 2019 Ball Danglers vs SC Ballers1 - 3Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-11 18:30:00July 11, 2019 SC Ballers vs Race to the Bottom3 - 1Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-11 19:30:00July 11, 2019 Hooligans vs Castaways1 - 2Lochside North
2019-07-11 20:30:00July 11, 2019 Pedro vs Ball Danglers2 - 8Lochside Middle
2019-07-18 19:30:00July 18, 2019 Pedro vs SC Ballers3 - 2Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-18 19:30:00July 18, 2019 Hooligans vs Ball Danglers0 - 3Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-18 19:30:00July 18, 2019 Castaways vs Race to the Bottom4 - 4Lochside Middle
2019-07-25 20:30:00July 25, 2019 Pedro vs Hooligans5 - 1Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-25 20:30:00July 25, 2019 SC Ballers vs Castaways3 - 0Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-25 20:30:00July 25, 2019 Race to the Bottom vs Ball Danglers8 - 3Lochside North

Men’s Rec Bronze

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
2019-06-27 20:30:00June 27, 2019 Spartans vs Bulls3 - 0Lochside North
2019-06-27 20:30:00June 27, 2019 AC Me Rollin vs Forest7 - 0Tyndall Mountain
2019-06-27 20:30:00June 27, 2019 Looney Tunes vs Electric Mayhem1 - 2Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-04 18:30:00July 4, 2019 AC Me Rollin vs Bulls3 - 3Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-04 19:30:00July 4, 2019 Electric Mayhem vs Forest3 - 3Lochside North
2019-07-04 20:30:00July 4, 2019 Looney Tunes vs Spartans7 - 0Lochside Middle
2019-07-11 19:30:00July 11, 2019 Bulls vs Electric Mayhem0 - 3Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-11 19:30:00July 11, 2019 Forest vs Looney Tunes5 - 3Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-11 19:30:00July 11, 2019 Spartans vs AC Me Rollin2 - 3Lochside Middle
2019-07-18 20:30:00July 18, 2019 Electric Mayhem vs AC Me Rollin3 - 3Lochside North
2019-07-18 20:30:00July 18, 2019 Bulls vs Looney Tunes1 - 6Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-18 20:30:00July 18, 2019 Forest vs Spartans5 - 4Tyndall Mountain
2019-07-25 18:30:00July 25, 2019 AC Me Rollin vs Looney Tunes6 - 1Tyndall Clubhouse
2019-07-25 19:30:00July 25, 2019 Forest vs Bulls8 - 4Lochside North
2019-07-25 20:30:00July 25, 2019 Spartans vs Electric Mayhem0 - 3Lochside Middle
Close Menu